Sign In | Join Free | My chinaqualitycrafts.com
China KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited logo
KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited
KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited Top Brand Climatic Test Chamber Since 1990
Verified Supplier

6 Years

Home > Climatic Test Chamber >

Rapid Temperature Change Rate Climatic Test Chamber Water Cooled For Electric Products

KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Rapid Temperature Change Rate Climatic Test Chamber Water Cooled For Electric Products

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : KOMEG

Model Number : KMH-1000L

Certification : CE, ISO

Place of Origin : Guangdong, China (Mainland)

MOQ : one set

Price : 10000-50000USD PER SET

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union

Supply Ability : 1, 000 SETS / YEAR

Delivery Time : 25 days upon your deposit

Packaging Details : Packed with film firstly, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing

Usage : Temperature change test chamber

Insulation Material : Rigid polyurethane foam and glass fiber wool

Cooling mode : water cooled

Heater : Iron-chrome wire heater

Controllor : Touch screen programmable controller

Temperature Range : -40 °C to 150 °C

Material : SUS304 Stainless Steel

Power Supply : AC 380V±10% 50Hz ,3 phase 4 wires +Ground Wires

Exterior material : Baked Painting Steel

Workspace volume (W x H x D) : 1000*1000*1000mm

Contact Now


Rapid Temperature Change Rate Climatic Test Chamber for Electric Products


Applications:


This equipment is widely applied for electronic and electric products, components, and materials by constant high and low temperature, temperature change, rapid rate temperature change, damp heat, etc environmental simulation reliability test.


Main features:


1. With high precision perfect external design, external with double sides cold-rolled plate electrostatic powder-coated material, internal with SUS#304 high temperature resistant stainless steel.


2. Insulation material adopts fire resistant high strength PU polyurethane foaming thermal insulating material.


3. More than 20% of energy saving is achieved & thanks to the introduction of Japan & German advanced refrigerator control technology.


4. The Control system and control circuit components are introduced with the famous brand.


Parameter Specifications


KMH-R series


Model

KMH-R series


150R225R408R800R1000R
Temp. range-20°C ~150°C
Interior sizeW(mm)60070070010001000
H(mm)60070075010001000
D(mm)4604808008001000
Exterior sizeW(mm)88098098012801280
H(mm)17301890194021602160
D(mm)14001460174017501950
Power(KW)5.867.512.812.8
Weight(KG)240280400500580
Humidity uniformity±3.0%R.H±5.0%R.H
Heat uptime-20°C ~+100°C, within 35 min
Pull downtime+20°C ~-20°C, within 45 min
Humidity Range20~98%R.H
Temp. constancy±0.5ºC
Humidity constancy±2.5%R.H
Temp. uniformity±2.0ºC
Safety device (standard)NFB, overpressure,overheat and over current protection for compressor, Over temp. protect, overload protect of the blower, dry heat protection
Interior materialStainless Steel Plate(SUS 304)
Exterior materialBaked Painting Steel Or Stainless steel(SUS304)
Insulation materialRigid polyurethane Foam and Glass Fiber Wool
Ambient Temp.+5°C ~+35°C
Wiring methodAC 380±10% 50Hz,3 phase 4 wires +Ground Wires
ControllerLCD Touch Screen, Chinese or English display selectable
Operation model: Program or fixpoint running
Memory capacity :120programs,1200steps,
All repeat 999 cycles, part repeat 99 cycles

Specifications ( at +20℃ room temp. Or+25℃ water temp with empty load)


Model

KMH-L series


KMH-150LKMH-225LKMH-408LKMH-800LKMH-1000L
Interior material(cm)60*60*4670*70*4870*75*80100*100*80100*100*100
Exterior material(cm)88*173*14098*189*14698*194*174128*216*175128*216*195
Weight(Kg)250300420530600
Equipment power(KW)7.57.58.514.514.5
Temperature range-40 ℃ ~ +150 ℃
Humidity range20 ~ 98%R.H
Temperature constancy±0.5℃
Humidity constancy±2.5% R.H
Temperature uniformity±2.0 ℃
Humidity uniformity±3.0% R.H(>75%) ±5.0% R.H (≤75%)
Heating rate-40℃~+100℃ Within 45 minutes
Cooling rate+20℃~-40℃ Within 60 minutes
ControllerTouch screen controller English menu Operation mode: setting or program
Refrigeration systemAir-cooled (Water Cooled Type is an option)
Hermetic compressor, stage refrigeration system
Interior materialStainless Steel Plate ( SUS 304 )
Exterior materialBaked Painting Steel Or Stainless steel(SUS304)
Insulation materialRigid polyurethane Foam and Glass Fiber Wool
SystemBalanced & Humidity Control System
Wiring methodAC 380±10 % 50Hz,3 phase 4 wires +Ground Wires
Note: 1. We reserve the right to change specifications without prior notice
2. Customized sizes and configurations available

Technical parameters:


Environmental Temperature and Humidity Chamber


Specifications ( at +20°C room temp. Or+25°C water temp with empty load)


ModelKMH-S series
225S408S800S1000S
Interior sizeW(mm)70070010001000
H(mm)70075010001000
D(mm)4808008001000
Exterior sizeW(mm)98098012801280
H(mm)1890194021602160
D(mm)1460174017501950
Weight(KG)330450550650
Temp. range-70 °C ~+150°C
Humidity Range20 ~ 98&R.H.
Temp. constancy±0.5ºC
Humidity constancy±2.5%R.H
Humidity uniformity±3.0%R.H±5.0 % R.H
Heat uptime-70°C ~ +100°C, within 60 min
Pull downtime+20°C ~ -70°C, within 80 min
Equipment Power9.5KW10.6KW18.5KW18.5KW
Ambient Temp.5ºC ~+35ºC
Standard accessoriesSight window*1, cable port(port 50mm)*1, shelves*2, chamber lamp*1, power cable *2m
Safety device (standard)No fuse breaker, overpressure overheat and over current protection for compressor,
Over temp. protect, overload protect of the blower, dry heat protection
Control SystemBalanced Temperature & Humidity Control System
Refrigeration systemAir Cooled (Water Cooled Type is an option)
Hermetic compressor, Cascade Refrigeration
CFC-Free refrigerant(HFC-507/HFC-23)
ControllerPanel:7-inch LCD Touch panel, Chinese or English display selectable
Operation model: Program or fixpoint running
Memory capacity :120programs,1200steps,
All repeat 999 cycles, part repeat 99 cycles
Interior materialStainless Steel Plate ( SUS 304 )
Exterior materialBaked Painting Steel Or Stainless steel(SUS304)
Insulation materialRigid polyurethane Foam and Glass Fiber Wool
SystemBalanced & Humidity Control System
Wiring methodAC 380±10 % 50Hz,3 phase 4 wires +Ground Wires
Note: 1. We reserve the right to change specifications without prior notice
2. Customized sizes and configurations available

Company information


Being a first-class supplier and reliable partner, we are certified to ISO 9001 and got CE approval for all our products. All equipment is 7 x 24 hours tested before delivery. That explains why Komeg is the private brand of choice for many well-known brand enterprises, and also one of the very few designated suppliers who were recognized by many top 500 enterprises. Let Komeg's 26 years of professional experience work for you too.

1. Dedicate touch and excellent user experience
2. Unique and compact design, top-grade appearance, stable performance, and easy operation
3. Can simulate a wide range of temperature and humidity environments
4. Capable of testing large components, assemblies, and finished products
5. Customized sizes and configurations available
6. One year warranties


How do I choose a laboratory test chamber/stability chamber?


The many types and sizes of test chambers/stability chambers available underlie the importance of doing your research before you buy. Take the time to define the necessary features for your test procedure or storage needs:


For high-temperature applications, chambers can reach well over 200 °C depending on their material of construction.
Refrigeration options include CO2, with the ability to almost instantly lower a chamber’s temp down to –73 °C, and LN2, to bring it down to –185 °C.

Mechanical refrigeration can be achieved via a single-stage compressor or two-stage cascade type.

Air-cooling condensers are economical, but may heat up the room, and require more space.

Water-cooling condensers do not give off heat, but require a water supply.
Keep the unit’s pull-down and ramp-up time in mind, since many variables affect those numbers, including size, temperature range, and power of the heating or refrigeration system.
Although the most common relative humidity range is 20–98% RH, options such as dry air purge systems can lower this further.
Look for features such as microprocessor-based controllers; autotune; LED, LCD, or touch LCD temp and RH displays; and solid-state RH sensors.
Benchtop, reach-in, and walk-in models are available. Seam welding of the internal chamber walls, as well as a properly fitted door gasket,
reduce the chance of leaks.


FAQ


Q1: What is the Warranty for the accelerated aging machine?


A1: For the accelerated aging machine, we offer 1-year warranty service. If any quality problems on our side occurred in this period, we will send you a replacement and cover the cost of shipping and component parts.


Q2: What's the delivery term?


A2: Usually, it takes us 20 - 25 days after order confirmation to produce the equipment and a little bit longer for customization service. While if you are in urgent need, we can make special arrangements to speed up the proceedings. Then we start the shipped by sea, by air freight or by air express.


Q3: What’s the payment term?


A3: T/T, L/C, and other payment terms could be negotiated.


Q4: Is it ok for the customization service?


A4: Yes, the inner chamber dimensions, structure, color, some special parameters can be customized as per your specific request.




2016 KOMEG Catalogue.pdf


ESS technical data.pdf


Product Tags:

climatic test chambers

      

Climatic Testing Chamber

      
Quality Rapid Temperature Change Rate Climatic Test Chamber Water Cooled For Electric Products for sale

Rapid Temperature Change Rate Climatic Test Chamber Water Cooled For Electric Products Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)